back from msia

okays, I’m finally back from the KL trip.
pictures in my camera, upload when i get my laptop back or something.
using my old Windows XP desktop now.
orry for the lack of updates. HAHA.
almost 5 days overseas plus holidays before that didn’t really do much as well.

shall update about the trip tomorrow or something.
UGH, laptop, i want you back.
Fujitsu called me n smsed me when i was in KL.
said something about the parts nedd around 1 – 3 weeks.
OMG, how, what if by school reopen still haven’t get it back?

feels funny using the desktop here.
coz my bro using his laptop besides. s o …
plus i dun like ppl seeing me blogging.

so uh huh, proper blog post with pictures either when my lappy’s back or from jet?
but if using jet then of course no pictures. LOL LOL.

Advertisements

Anything to say?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s