let’s do a quiz!

Rules & regulation of this quiz:

A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs & replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves with answers.

B) Tag 8 people to do this quiz & those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by & cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it to other people.

Q: If your Lover betrayed you, what would your reaction be?
A: guess i’l be angry, den sad, den perhaps cry and vigorously beating him.

Q: If you can have a Dream to come true, what would it be?
A: have many more dreams to come true. coz i have many dreams i want to come true!

Q: What will your dream wedding to be like?
A: full of blessings from people i know, and something nice but not exaggerated

Q: Are you confused of what lies ahead of you?
A: kinda. i just started poly okay?!

Q: What’s your ideal lover like?
A: no idea. but kelis is good enough (:

Q: Which is more blessed , loving someone or being loved by someone?
A: being loved. i think. not too sure myself.

Q: Do you love your life currently?
A: yup. i still have my sec sch frens, my 1H01 clique, kelis, and many more

Q: If the person you secretly liked is already attached , what would you do?
A: i’ll still wait. then perhaps when they break up, i;ll decide if i want to confess.

Q: Is there anything that made you unhappy these days?
A: yup. the bloody lack of freedom resulted from my mum.

Q: Is being tagged fun?
A: okay okay la. at least i can have a new post! HAHA. ๐Ÿ˜€

Q: How do you see yourself in ten years time?
A: married, and working in a field related to environmental n water tech.

Q: Who are currently most important people to you?
A: friends, kelis.

Q: What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
A: well, she’s fun to be with. have a nice personality.

Q: Would you rather to be a single & rich or married but poor?
A: single and rich. lol.

Q: What’s the first thing you do every morning?
A: drag a bit of time den wash up lor.

Q: Would you give all in a relationship?
A: prehaps not ALL. but almost all. i need to protect myself you know?

Q: If you fall in love with two person simultaneously, who would you pick?
A: someone who i can be really myself with.

Q: Do you have a pet?
A: nope. but i want one, but then again, i wun know how to take care of it. so, kelis have puffy is good enough. lol.

Q: Are you different at home/in private from what your friends know you from?
A: kinda, i think. i flare my temper quite alot at home.

8 person that i’m tagging…
1. kelis
2. kiti
3. jasmine
4. wei lei
5. winnie
6. hui hui
7. pei sze
8. tommy

Advertisements

Anything to say?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s