haitus.

sorry for disapperaing for SO so long.
yup. ((:

i have like nothing to update already.
school is as usual.
i still sleep as early.
i really have no idea why others sleep so late!

maybe the only thing i can update now is that i got my common tests (CT) timetable already. OH NO!

monday, 2 june 08.
1st paper is oh-so-dreaded HYDRAULICS!
one and a half hour paper.
i think i can roughly estimate my marks.

tuesday, 3 june 08.
engineering maths.
hmm. guess i’ll focus more on domain n range.
my weakest topic since sec 3.

wedensday, 4 june 08.
autoCAD.
LOL. really no comments.
i guess im quite okay with this module.
and, i already borrowed licence for home use.
den i can practice at home.
plus mr lau also said that it’s open book!
so .. no worries.

thursday, 5 june 08.
environmental biology.
it’s like pure geography.
i mean, you have to memorise quite an amount of things.
so yea .. back to memorising.

my first upcoming tests in NP.
hope i am bless with luck.
that the lecturers are kind enough to set the paper easy?!
HAHA. ROFL.

Advertisements

Anything to say?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s